EVENT 201 Men Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
2 | 1 | Oliver CARR | 11 | Maidstone SC | 3:12.61 |
3 | 2 | Finlay SMITH | 12 | Thanet Swim | 2:58.59 |
4 | 3 | Riley GILHAM | 12 | Bexley | 2:58.33 |
5 | 4 | Damian DADKOV | 12 | Bromley | 2:58.10 |
6 | 5 | Thomas MURPHY | 12 | Maidstone SC | 2:56.45 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 6 | Zachary FREEAR | 12 | Folkestone | 2:55.90 |
2 | 7 | Rohan BISSETT | 12 | RTW Monson | 2:54.71 |
3 | 8 | Charlie COCKS | 12 | Thanet Swim | 2:53.48 |
4 | 9 | Hayden SANDERS | 11 | Gwich Royals | 2:53.33 |
5 | 10 | Lanre DADA | 12 | Maidstone SC | 2:50.78 |
6 | 11 | Charlie BRAID | 11 | Gwich Royals | 2:49.67 |
7 | 12 | Regan RAYNER | 13 | Thanet Swim | 2:48.71 |
8 | 13 | Aaron MAGCANAN | 13 | Orpington OJ | 2:48.29 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 14 | Stanley READER | 13 | Gwich Royals | 2:47.27 |
2 | 15 | Sebastian HARMER | 13 | Maidstone SC | 2:46.54 |
3 | 16 | Rishan SHANKAR | 13 | Beckenham | 2:45.99 |
4 | 17 | Amir OLALEKAN | 13 | Tonbridge | 2:45.34 |
5 | 18 | Ben NEGUS | 12 | Gwich Royals | 2:43.95 |
6 | 19 | Edward WILLIAMS | 13 | Dover Life | 2:43.31 |
7 | 20 | Oliver GOODE | 13 | Beckenham | 2:42.55 |
8 | 21 | Thomas LOVE | 12 | Beckenham | 2:41.48 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 22 | James TAYLOR-WRIGHT | 13 | RTW Monson | 2:41.28 |
2 | 23 | Xian Ming LI | 14 | Tonbridge | 2:39.87 |
3 | 25 | Lewis HEAD | 14 | Dover Life | 2:39.68 |
4 | 26 | Connor PRENDERGAST | 14 | RTW Monson | 2:38.03 |
5 | 27 | Filip GRIGORAS | 13 | Thanet Swim | 2:37.77 |
6 | 28 | Abdul-Aziz BAKAR | 14 | Saxon Crown | 2:36.79 |
7 | 30 | Toby BURKE | 14 | Sevenoaks | 2:35.60 |
8 | 31 | Daniel HARDING | 14 | Larkfield | 2:35.45 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 32 | Jeremiah CARNEGIE | 13 | Beckenham | 2:35.30 |
2 | 33 | Raef OWEN | 13 | Gwich Royals | 2:35.06 |
3 | 34 | Marcus CROSSMAN | 15 | Thanet Swim | 2:34.85 |
4 | 35 | Eddie EVANS | 13 | Beckenham | 2:34.64 |
5 | 36 | Ruari COSGRAVE | 15 | MwayMaritime | 2:34.28 |
6 | 37 | Finn JACKSON | 14 | Maidstone SC | 2:33.46 |
7 | 38 | Ethan WILLARD | 15 | Black Lion | 2:32.76 |
8 | 39 | Jack BROWN | 15 | Larkfield | 2:32.70 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 40 | Thomas BARRETT | 15 | Orpington OJ | 2:32.52 |
2 | 41 | Alexander DACK | 15 | Thanet Swim | 2:31.56 |
3 | 42 | Sonny LANDEMAN | 14 | Bromley | 2:31.47 |
4 | 43 | Macaulay JOHNSTON | 16 | Sevenoaks | 2:31.03 |
5 | 44 | Nedas LIUTKEVICIUS | 14 | Thanet Swim | 2:30.59 |
6 | 45 | Oscar BEHRENS | 16 | Maidstone SC | 2:29.94 |
7 | 46 | Mitchel BROSCH | 15 | Tonbridge | 2:29.83 |
8 | 47 | Finley GILHAM | 15 | Bexley | 2:29.55 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 49 | Ashton SUTTON | 14 | Thanet Swim | 2:29.26 |
2 | 50 | Alex YOUSEMAN | 15 | Black Lion | 2:28.81 |
3 | 51 | Zachary KIRKMAN | 16 | Orpington OJ | 2:27.34 |
4 | 52 | Luke CLEAVER | 15 | Beckenham | 2:27.20 |
5 | 53 | Hayden ANNAN | 15 | RTW Monson | 2:26.85 |
6 | 54 | Frederick JONES | 15 | RTW Monson | 2:26.27 |
7 | 55 | Edward GASTON | 19 | Maidstone SC | 2:26.10 |
8 | 56 | Nathaniel TURNER | 17 | Dover Life | 2:26.02 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 58 | Evan NORRIS | 16 | Tonbridge | 2:25.80 |
2 | 59 | Colm MATHEMA | 16 | Thanet Swim | 2:25.33 |
3 | 60 | F MONTANARI BROWN | 15 | Gwich Royals | 2:25.20 |
4 | 61 | Oscar COLYER | 14 | Black Lion | 2:25.16 |
5 | 62 | Tate PITCHIE-COOPER | 16 | Sevenoaks | 2:25.15 |
6 | 63 | Evaristas ZAKARIS | 15 | Dartford | 2:23.85 |
7 | 64 | Edward DILL-RUSSELL | 18 | Dover Life | 2:23.33 |
8 | 65 | Oliver MORSE | 18 | Bexley | 2:22.47 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 68 | James CLEAVER | 17 | Beckenham | 2:21.69 |
2 | 70 | Harry COCKS | 14 | Thanet Swim | 2:20.53 |
3 | 72 | Henry NORMAN | 15 | Bromley | 2:18.55 |
4 | 74 | Jamie TUNSLEY | 18 | Bexley | 2:17.96 |
5 | 73 | Andrew GORE | 17 | Larkfield | 2:18.52 |
6 | 71 | Max EL-MOKADEM | 14 | RTW Monson | 2:20.33 |
7 | 69 | Harvey MAUNDERS | 18 | Gwich Royals | 2:21.66 |
8 | 67 | Marcus RICHARDS | 15 | Maidstone SC | 2:21.89 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 76 | Tom HAWKINS | 15 | Bexley | 2:17.27 |
2 | 78 | George WISE | 19 | Dartford | 2:14.82 |
3 | 80 | Joshua PRENDERGAST | 16 | RTW Monson | 2:13.87 |
4 | 82 | George BASTER | 17 | Maidstone SC | 2:13.06 |
5 | 81 | Noah OLADELE-AJOSE | 16 | Bromley | 2:13.35 |
6 | 79 | Ben MILLINGTON | 18 | Thanet Swim | 2:14.07 |
7 | 77 | Samuel RYAN | 16 | Orpington OJ | 2:14.85 |
8 | 75 | Callum FARROW | 16 | Black Lion | 2:17.64 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 84 | Albert BRANCH | 17 | Sevenoaks | 2:11.65 |
2 | 86 | David ALLEN | 17 | Sevenoaks | 2:09.33 |
3 | 88 | Oliver POPE | 17 | Thanet Swim | 2:07.11 |
4 | 90 | Archie HAWKINS | 17 | Thanet Swim | 2:06.54 |
5 | 89 | Luca MCAVOY | 18 | Thanet Swim | 2:06.78 |
6 | 87 | Matthew ROGERS | 22 | Bromley | 2:08.88 |
7 | 85 | Aran BISSETT | 14 | RTW Monson | 2:10.53 |
8 | 83 | Caiden HIBBERT | 17 | Sevenoaks | 2:12.68 |