Men Open 100m Backstroke - Heats
10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Charlie BRAID | 11 | Gwich Royals | | 1:21.46 | | | 257 | | - |
2. | William LARTER | 11 | Black Lion | | 1:26.08 | | | 218 | | - |
3. | Hayden SANDERS | 11 | Gwich Royals | | 1:26.77 | | | 213 | | 42.33 |
4. | Oliver CARR | 11 | Maidstone SC | | 1:26.79 | | | 213 | | 42.31 |
5. | Phoenix CLARY | 10 | RTW Monson | | 1:27.37 | | | 209 | | 41.47 |
6. | Thomas DE CRUZ | 10 | Beckenham | | 1:28.38 | | | 201 | | - |
7. | Jake MOK | 11 | White Oak | | 1:29.60 | | | 193 | | 43.42 |
8. | Oliver RATCHFORD | 11 | Black Lion | | 1:32.62 | | | 175 | | 43.89 |
9. | Lucas BOND | 11 | Orpington OJ | | 1:33.64 | | | 169 | | 44.35 |
10. | Henry BURKE | 11 | Sevenoaks | | 1:35.81 | | | 158 | | - |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ben NEGUS | 12 | Gwich Royals | | 1:16.69 | | | 309 | | 37.89 |
2. | Thomas ELLERSHAW | 12 | Sevenoaks | | 1:17.54 | | | 298 | | - |
3. | Harvey KERSHAW | 12 | Black Lion | | 1:20.59 | | | 266 | | 38.58 |
4. | Rohan BISSETT | 12 | RTW Monson | | 1:21.07 | | | 261 | | 39.62 |
5. | Thomas LOVE | 12 | Beckenham | | 1:22.00 | | | 252 | | 39.86 |
6. | Damian DADKOV | 12 | Bromley | | 1:22.02 | | | 252 | | 39.49 |
7. | Finlay SMITH | 12 | Thanet Swim | | 1:22.24 | | | 250 | | 40.46 |
8. | Charlie COCKS | 12 | Thanet Swim | | 1:22.93 | | | 244 | | 41.55 |
9. | George O'CONNELL | 12 | Erith & Dist | | 1:23.18 | | | 242 | | 41.53 |
10. | Tristan LINDER | 12 | Sittingbourn | | 1:24.59 | | | 230 | | 41.18 |
11. | Zachary FREEAR | 12 | Folkestone | | 1:24.92 | | | 227 | | 41.48 |
12. | Ethan GREEN | 12 | Sevenoaks | | 1:24.97 | | | 227 | | 40.62 |
13. | Benjamin LLOYD | 12 | Maidstone SC | | 1:26.62 | | | 214 | | 42.17 |
14. | Harry THOMPSON | 12 | Thanet Swim | | 1:27.18 | | | 210 | | 43.07 |
14. | Otis GOLDTHORPE | 12 | Bromley | | 1:27.18 | | | 210 | | 42.24 |
16. | Jai BOROOAH | 12 | Bexley | | 1:27.27 | | | 209 | | 42.11 |
17. | Wyn WILLIAMS | 12 | Bromley | | 1:27.86 | | | 205 | | 41.02 |
18. | Thomas MURPHY | 12 | Maidstone SC | | 1:27.89 | | | 205 | | - |
19. | Zyrell ONG | 12 | Thanet Swim | | 1:28.40 | | | 201 | | - |
20. | Riley GILHAM | 12 | Bexley | | 1:29.40 | | | 195 | | 41.90 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Filip GRIGORAS | 13 | Thanet Swim | | 1:13.42 | | | 352 | | 35.99 |
2. | Leo NIKOLIC | 13 | Dartford | | 1:15.02 | | | 330 | | - |
3. | Jeremiah CARNEGIE | 13 | Beckenham | | 1:15.79 | | | 320 | | 36.10 |
4. | Raef OWEN | 13 | Gwich Royals | | 1:15.98 | | | 317 | | - |
5. | James TAYLOR-WRIGHT | 13 | RTW Monson | | 1:16.97 | | | 305 | | 37.96 |
6. | Edward WILLIAMS | 13 | Dover Life | | 1:17.23 | | | 302 | | 37.45 |
7. | Albert BROOKS | 13 | Bromley | | 1:17.54 | | | 298 | | 37.33 |
8. | Eddie EVANS | 13 | Beckenham | | 1:18.03 | | | 293 | | - |
9. | Oliver GOODE | 13 | Beckenham | | 1:18.13 | | | 292 | | 37.77 |
10. | Amir OLALEKAN | 13 | Tonbridge | | 1:18.71 | | | 285 | | 38.43 |
11. | Sebastian HARMER | 13 | Maidstone SC | | 1:19.23 | | | 280 | | 38.15 |
11. | Rishan SHANKAR | 13 | Beckenham | | 1:19.23 | | | 280 | | 38.45 |
13. | Stanley READER | 13 | Gwich Royals | | 1:19.67 | | | 275 | | 39.05 |
14. | Thomas ATKINS | 13 | Herne Bay | | 1:19.96 | | | 272 | | 39.08 |
15. | Aaron MAGCANAN | 13 | Orpington OJ | | 1:20.16 | | | 270 | | 38.57 |
16. | Jack MANSER | 13 | Dover Life | | 1:20.41 | | | 268 | | 38.90 |
17. | Ben TUSON | 13 | Gwich Royals | | 1:20.54 | | | 266 | | 38.62 |
18. | William HOLDEN | 13 | Bexley | | 1:21.30 | | | 259 | | 40.14 |
19. | Alfie GOMER | 13 | Maidstone SC | | 1:22.14 | | | 251 | | 39.79 |
20. | Benas BENDZIUNAS | 13 | Thanet Swim | | 1:22.98 | | | 243 | | 39.31 |
21. | Joshua HILL | 13 | Sevenoaks | | 1:23.37 | | | 240 | | - |
22. | Daniel MEKSENAS | 13 | Dartford | | 1:23.60 | | | 238 | | 40.50 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Aran BISSETT | 14 | RTW Monson | | 1:04.00 | | | 531 | | - |
2. | Oscar COLYER | 14 | Black Lion | | 1:09.27 | | | 419 | | 34.02 |
3. | Harry COCKS | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 1:09.43 | | | 416 | | 33.67 |
4. | Max EL-MOKADEM | 14 | RTW Monson | | 1:09.53 | | | 414 | | 34.12 |
5. | Finn JACKSON | 14 | Maidstone SC | | 1:11.87 | | | 375 | | 34.06 |
6. | Daniel HARDING | 14 | Larkfield | | 1:11.91 | | | 374 | | - |
7. | Sonny LANDEMAN | 14 | Bromley | | 1:11.92 | | | 374 | | 35.13 |
8. | Nedas LIUTKEVICIUS | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 1:12.56 | | | 364 | | 35.73 |
9. | Ashton SUTTON | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 1:12.90 | | | 359 | | 35.04 |
10. | Aubry ARMADA BENNETT | 14 | Sevenoaks | | 1:13.91 | | | 345 | | 35.84 |
11. | Harri KOKKINI | 14 | Beckenham | | 1:14.70 | | | 334 | | 35.22 |
12. | Lewis HEAD | 14 | Dover Life | | 1:14.85 | | | 332 | | 36.09 |
13. | Abdul-Aziz BAKAR | 14 | Saxon Crown | | 1:15.47 | | | 324 | | 35.84 |
14. | Connor PRENDERGAST | 14 | RTW Monson | | 1:15.57 | | | 322 | | 36.52 |
15. | Xian Ming LI | 14 | Tonbridge | | 1:15.69 | | | 321 | | 36.56 |
16. | James BELTON | 14 | Bromley | | 1:16.36 | | | 313 | | 36.98 |
17. | Toby BURKE | 14 | Sevenoaks | | 1:16.60 | | | 310 | | 37.12 |
18. | Michael BANKS | 14 | Bromley | | 1:16.63 | | | 309 | | 36.49 |
19. | Samuel CROSS | 14 | Bexley | | 1:18.57 | | | 287 | | - |
20. | Sonny WILLIAMS | 14 | MwayMaritime | | 1:19.36 | | | 278 | | 36.91 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Henry NORMAN | 15 | Bromley | | 1:06.32 | | | 477 | | 31.96 |
2. | Marcus RICHARDS | 15 | Maidstone SC | | 1:06.78 | | | 468 | | 32.60 |
3. | Tom HAWKINS | 15 | Bexley | | 1:06.98 | | | 463 | | 33.27 |
4. | Hayden ANNAN | 15 | RTW Monson | | 1:08.19 | | | 439 | | 33.04 |
5. | Chengze DUAN | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 1:08.52 | | | 433 | | 33.52 |
6. | Frederick JONES | 15 | RTW Monson | | 1:08.58 | | | 432 | | - |
7. | F MONTANARI BROWN | 15 | Gwich Royals | | 1:08.92 | | | 425 | | 33.25 |
8. | Luke CLEAVER | 15 | Beckenham | | 1:09.38 | | | 417 | | 33.24 |
9. | Finley GILHAM | 15 | Bexley | | 1:09.41 | | | 416 | | 33.92 |
10. | Alex YOUSEMAN | 15 | Black Lion | | 1:09.56 | | | 414 | | 34.38 |
11. | Jack PASS | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 1:09.63 | | | 412 | | - |
12. | Demi ALLI | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 1:09.67 | | | 412 | | 34.41 |
13. | Mitchel BROSCH | 15 | Tonbridge | | 1:10.52 | | | 397 | | 34.17 |
14. | Jack BROWN | 15 | Larkfield | | 1:10.89 | | | 391 | | 34.24 |
15. | Lucas BRYL | 15 | Bromley | | 1:11.08 | | | 388 | | 34.39 |
16. | Charlie BRICE | 15 | Tonbridge | | 1:11.29 | | | 384 | | 34.62 |
17. | Thomas BARRETT | 15 | Orpington OJ | | 1:11.47 | | | 381 | | - |
18. | Alexander TOLLIT | 15 | RTW Monson | | 1:12.58 | | | 364 | | 35.68 |
19. | Martin ARGIROV | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 1:12.90 | | | 359 | | 35.01 |
20. | Ethan WILLARD | 15 | Black Lion | | 1:12.95 | | | 359 | | 35.02 |
21. | Vince MOK | 15 | White Oak | | 1:13.99 | | | 344 | | 35.53 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Samuel RYAN | 16 | Orpington OJ | | 1:02.54 | | | 569 | | 30.26 |
2. | Noah OLADELE-AJOSE | 16 | Bromley | | 1:03.23 | | | 551 | | 30.52 |
3. | Bryan DINEV | 16 | Bexley | | 1:06.26 | | | 479 | | 32.34 |
4. | Kadeen JEMMOTT | 16 | Bexley | | 1:07.14 | | | 460 | | 31.58 |
5. | Benjamin WATSON | 16 | Sevenoaks | | 1:08.86 | | | 426 | | 33.05 |
6. | Kieran ELVY | 16 | Sevenoaks | | 1:08.87 | | | 426 | | - |
7. | Zachary KIRKMAN | 16 | Orpington OJ | | 1:08.91 | | | 425 | | 32.85 |
8. | Oscar BEHRENS | 16 | Maidstone SC | | 1:09.63 | | | 412 | | 33.86 |
9. | Charles STANLEY | 16 | Maidstone SC | | 1:10.13 | | | 404 | | 33.52 |
10. | Harrison MARTIN | 16 | Gravesend | | 1:10.33 | | | 400 | | - |
11. | Tate PITCHIE-COOPER | 16 | Sevenoaks | | 1:11.13 | | | 387 | | 33.98 |
12. | Colm MATHEMA | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 1:11.50 | | | 381 | | 34.55 |
13. | James SUGRUE | 16 | Saxon Crown | | 1:11.64 | | | 379 | | 34.43 |
14. | Toby EDWARDS | 16 | RTW Monson | | 1:12.49 | | | 365 | | 35.31 |
15. | James PAGE | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 1:12.67 | | | 363 | | - |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Archie HAWKINS | 17 | Thanet Swim | | 1:01.82 | | | 590 | | - |
2. | Luca MCAVOY | 18 | Thanet Swim | | 1:01.86 | | | 588 | | - |
3. | James CLEAVER | 17 | Beckenham | | 1:01.90 | | | 587 | | 30.48 |
4. | Oliver POPE | 17 | Thanet Swim | | 1:02.07 | | | 582 | | - |
5. | David ALLEN | 17 | Sevenoaks | | 1:02.87 | | | 560 | | 30.77 |
6. | George BASTER | 17 | Maidstone SC | | 1:03.31 | | | 549 | | 30.92 |
7. | Charles CREWE | 18 | RTW Monson | | 1:03.34 | | | 548 | | 30.83 |
8. | George WISE | 19 | Dartford | | 1:03.52 | | | 543 | | - |
9. | Caiden HIBBERT | 17 | Sevenoaks | | 1:03.76 | | | 537 | | 31.01 |
10. | Matthew ROGERS | 22 | Bromley | | 1:04.14 | | | 528 | | 30.72 |
11. | Andrew GORE | 17 | Larkfield | | 1:04.82 | | | 511 | | 31.59 |
12. | James SPROSTON | 17 | Erith & Dist | | 1:04.83 | | | 511 | | 31.19 |
13. | Max PEEL | 19 | Orpington OJ | | 1:05.04 | | | 506 | | 31.53 |
14. | Daniel WILDING | 18 | Erith & Dist | | 1:05.22 | | | 502 | | - |
15. | Louis JOHNSON | 18 | Herne Bay | | 1:05.64 | | | 492 | | 31.83 |
16. | Zachary WHYBROW | 17 | RTW Monson | | 1:05.86 | | | 487 | | 32.31 |
17. | Albert BRANCH | 17 | Sevenoaks | | 1:06.21 | | | 480 | | 32.75 |
18. | Noah ENTICKNAP | 17 | Sevenoaks | | 1:06.26 | | | 479 | | 32.54 |
19. | Ben LANGDOWN | 18 | Orpington OJ | | 1:06.36 | | | 477 | | 31.86 |
20. | Jamie TUNSLEY | 18 | Bexley | | 1:06.94 | | | 464 | | 32.44 |
21. | Thomas DUNI | 21 | Bexley | | 1:09.40 | | | 417 | | 33.33 |
22. | Oliver MORSE | 18 | Bexley | | 1:10.94 | | | 390 | | 34.16 |
23. | Billy BIRCHMORE | 26 | Orpington OJ | 14 | 1:27.12 | | | 210 | | 43.94 |
Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Billy BIRCHMORE | 26 | Orpington OJ | 14 | 1:27.12 | | | 314 | | 43.94 |